Last updated: July 17. 2013 4:57PM - 604 Views
John Conley
jconley@civitasmedia.com



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Wyoming County Sheriff Randall Aliff has released his department’s report for February.


Ellison: Terry Wayne Tallman, Pineville, DUI; Cyphelas Ramon Fuller, Glen Rogers, intimidating state’s witness; Ashley Kaellen Palmer, Rockview, petit larceny.


Riffe: Jennifer Fortner, Brenton, probation violation; Bruce Edward Kennedy, Gilbert, felony transfer of stolen property; Joseph Edward Kennedy, Clear Fork, felony transfer of stolen property, possession with intent (two counts); Brian Charles Kennedy, Clear Fork, battery on a police officer (two counts); Michael McKinley Morgan, Coal Mountain, transfer of stolen property; Harold Bradley Buchanon, Itmann, nighttime burglary.


Brooks: Halsey Collins, Jr., PIneville, petit larceny; Mary Beth Burgess, Ravencliff, domestic battery; John Christopher Lattie, Rockview, domestic battery.


Ellison and Johnson: Michael Channing Lambert, Oceana, possession with intent to deliver; John Douglas New, Coal Mountain, murder, burglary and sexual assault.


Parker: Michael Cline, Pineville, domestic battery.


Johnson: William Bryant Hartsock, Pineville, reporting a false incident; Michael Clyde Browning, Coal Mountain, transfer of stolen property.


Hall: Austin Lee Pennington, Sabine, leaving the scene, driving suspended (second offense).


McKinney: Michael G. Kennedy, Long Branch, fugitive from justice; Michael Keith Hoosier Glen Fork, aggravated DUI.


Blankenship: Kevin Allen Justice, Hurley, Va., DUI first offense; Harold Bradley Buchanon, Itmann, possession with intent (Schedule IV) and fleeing.


D. Cook: William Michael Short, Raleigh County, operating a meth lab; Melissa Carmella Lester, Clear Fork, possession with intent and possession without prescription (two counts); Donald Dee Lester, Jr., Clear Fork, possession with intent; Robert Ronald Moore, New York, possession with intent (four counts).


S. Cook: Marina Drew Sammons, Gilbert, battery; Arland Wayne Toler, Hanover, transfer of stolen property; Jason Wayne Philpot, Oceana, battery; Randall Wayne Ackelson, Jr., Pineville, domestic battery; Terry Allen Blankenship, Glen Fork, domestic battery.


Meadows: Nathan Ray Ferguson, Pineville, aggravated DUI.


Clemins: Justin Chase Justice, Oceana, cultivation of marijuana.


Toler: Karen Mae Correll, Gilbert, capias; Angela Nicole Thornsbury, Coal Mountain, driving revoked for DU; Cody Dean Paynter, Kopperston, domestic battery.


Smith: Thomas Donell Bell, II, Welch, DUI first offense.


Shifflette: William Robert O’Neal, Garwood, obstructing an officer; Paul Dempsey, Paynesville, possession without prescription and carrying a concealed weapon; Michele Edwards, Coal City, possession without prescription (two counts) and possession with intent.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute