Last updated: July 17. 2013 4:52PM - 335 Views
By - jconley@civitasmedia.com - 304-732-6060



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Barry Smith, Wyoming East High School Principal, recently announced the candidates for graduation. Upon completion of their required courses and current semesters work, the following students will graduate from Wyoming East High School, June 3, 2012 at 5:00 pm.


Corey Joe Acord, Trevor James Addison, Joshua Aaron Allen, Rodney Joseph Audet, Kevin Scott Bailey II, Eric Isiaha Baker, John Andrew Bennett.


Franklin McArthur Bishop, Darian Paige Blackburn, Brittney Nicole Blankenship,Jackie Noel Bolen ,Alyssa Brooke Boothe, Johntá Austin Brewster, Christopher Lee Brooks.


Joshua Earnhardt Buchanan, Callie Jo Burdiss, Mickey Dale Byars, Michael Scott Byrd, Jr. , Jarret Michael Caldwell, Christopher Jacob Campbell, Luke Merlin Campbell.


Joshua Lee Taylor Carbone, Whitney Brooke Chafin, Teddy Ray Church, Joshua Ryan Clay, Nicholas Earl Cole, Caleb Seth Cook, Ellen Aldina Cook.


Megan Rose Cook, Stephanie Jo Cook, Briana Elizabeth Ellington, Fallon Mae Foley, Justin Robert Fralin, Jared William Fullam, Santana Leann Gibson.


Erika Michelle Goad, Justin Kyle Grimmett, Hannah Nicole Growe, Candice Brooke Hall, Zachary Slade Halsey, Brittani Marie Hanshaw, Zachary Martin Hardee.


Teddy Jackson Hash, Allyson Christa Hatfield, Brandy Rena Hatfield , Merrett Thomas Hayes, Christopher Edward Hicks, Chelsey Diane Jackson, Lesley Ann Lafferty.


Brian James Lester, Tabitha Mary Lula Little, Robert Joseph Lonker, Ariel Renae Martin, Kaitlin Noel Martin, Stefanie Nicole Martin, Nathan Chad McGraw.


Justin Lee McKinney, Travis Daniel McKinney, Rodney Michael Miller, Gregory Paul Mitchell, Catherine Wendy Leana Mitchem, Terry Leonard Moore II.


Brendan David Mullins, Jessica Lynn Mullins, Stephanie Nicole Mullins, Sara Ann New, Stacie Lea Norman, Brittany Nicole O’Neal, Clifford Michael Parker.


Brittany LeighAnn Patterson, Kimberly Ann Pendry, Zachary Allen Phillips, Larry Thomas Powers III, Tiffani Breayn Reed, Richard Wayne Rhodes, Jr..


Shayne Nichole Richardson, Rebecca Paige Robinson, Jennifer Lynn Rose, Billy Joe Ross, Jr., Briana Nichole Ross, Marcus Dane Schofield, Katharina Jacqueline Schreiner.


Courtney Nicole Shelton, Brian David Shrewsbury, Miranda Dawn Shrewsbury, William Gene Shrewsbury, Bradley Dale Simpson, Christina Leann Sizemore.


Adam Kyle Smith, Taylor Wayne Smith, Cody Michael Stuart Spears, Samantha Jo Stacy, Haileigh Nichole Steele, Lori Beth Stump, Steven Michael Thornton, Jonathan Lucas Tilley, Katie Ann Tilley, Jeremiah David Webb, Darrian Curtis Workman


High Honors – Stoles; Honors- Cords. Senior Class Officers: Trevor Addison – President, Candice Hall – Vice President, Joshua Buchannan – Secretary, Hailiegh Steele – Treasurer. Senior Sponsors: Brook Bailey, Mallory Davis, Karen Lynch, Luke Stephens, Amanda Taylor.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute